Expired contract
Provision of High-Gear Suits for Public and Personal Safety Training
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- ULTIMAT DEFENCE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 48,300
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Combat gear
- Published
- 17 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award for the Provision of High-Gear Protective Suits for the purposes of Public and Personal Safety Training in Immigration Enforcement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 February 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 April 2025
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35812300 · Combat gear
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of High-Gear Suits for Public and Personal Safety Training, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,366£105.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
