Awarded contract

Provision of Guarding Services to the British High Commission Accra

Details

Value
GBP 652,544
Duration
3 years
Topic
Security services
Published
17 February 2025

Tender description

Provision of Guarding Services to the British High Commission Accra

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published17 February 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79710000 · Security services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Guarding Services to the British High Commission Accra.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Guarding Services to the British High Commission Accra, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,202
    £52.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.