Awarded contract
Provision of Corporate Vehicle Hire
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Enterprise Rent-A-Car UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 560,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 21 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Corporate Vehicle hire contract for the Office for National Statistics ongoing nationwide requirement for travel, with addition of car share option.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Office for National Statistics is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Corporate Vehicle Hire.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Corporate Vehicle Hire, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,051£213.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office for National Statistics.
BuyersCountValue
- 119£283.9m
- 112£766.8m
- 29£34.0k
- 27£4.2m
- 22£344.9k
- 9£35.5m
- 4£204.3k
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
