Awarded contract
Provision of Business Travel
Details
- Buyer
- The Open University
- Supplier(s)
- Click Travel Limited
- Value
- GBP 6,000,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Business travel services
- Published
- 18 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A call-off contract awarded under NEPO507 Travel Management Framework for the provision of business travel and travel management services. The contract was awarded using the direct award route allowed for in the framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
The Open University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79997000 · Business travel services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-open-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-open-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-open-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-open-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-open-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-open-university.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Business Travel.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Open University.
BuyersCountValue
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
