Awarded contract

Provision of Booking Solutions Venues & Events Services

Details

Value
GBP 2,009,366.4
Duration
4 years
Topic
Hotel meeting and conference services
Published
17 February 2025

Tender description

This notice detailing the award of a Call-Off Contract for the provision of Booking Solutions Venues & Events via Crown Commercial Services Framework Agreement RM6342 under Lot 3 (Venue Find & Supporting Services for Meetings, Conferences & Events). The contract is awarded for an initial period of three years with the possibility of a one-year extension. Total Awarded Value is maximum of all charges including optional contract extension.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 February 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date26 February 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

NHS Supply Chain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55120000 · Hotel meeting and conference services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Booking Solutions Venues & Events Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.