Awarded contract

Protocol 8 - Autodata Information - Cars and Light Commercial Vehicles contract

Details

Value
GBP 28,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Published
19 February 2025

Tender description

Autodata is an Industry Software web-based package which contains service information, technical information and component location details. The service information that this contains meets the requirements for all vehicle manufacturers and also gives the option for adverse conditions servicing linked to the operation of blue light vehicles

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published19 February 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Protocol 8 - Autodata Information - Cars and Light Commercial Vehicles contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Protocol 8 - Autodata Information - Cars and Light Commercial Vehicles contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.