Awarded contract
PHS2425014 Public Health Consultant
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RIG Locums Limited t/a CPL UK Healthcare
- Value
- GBP 124,800
- Topic
- Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- Published
- 18 February 2025
Tender description
Locum Consultant in Public Health Medicine Lot 1: Locum Consultant in Public Health Medicine
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 February 2025
- Completed: Award published18 February 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Public Health Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-scotland.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PHS2425014 Public Health Consultant.
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Public Health Scotland.
BuyersCountValue
- 192£4.0bn
- 19£4.6m
- 6£445.5k
- 4£964.7k
- 2£252.0k
- 1£4.4m
- 717£1.9bn
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 116£55.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
