Awarded contract

PB2024-01669 - Provision of Specialist Support to Parent Carers

Details

Value
GBP 36,563.16
Duration
2 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
21 February 2025

Tender description

PB2024-01669 - Provision of Specialist Support to Parent Carers - Provision of Specialist Support to Parent Carers via a dedicated Parent Carer worker

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date10 September 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Darlington Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PB2024-01669 - Provision of Specialist Support to Parent Carers.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Darlington Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.