Closed tender
PAT Testing & ECIR
Details
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Topic
- Electrical circuit components
- Published
- 21 February 2025
- Submission
- 12 March 2025
Tender description
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicester (referred to as “The PCC”) is issuing an invitation to tender for the Provision of PAT Testing & ECIR.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 March 2025
About the buyer
Leicestershire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31220000 · Electrical circuit components
- 45311100 · Electrical wiring work
- 45311200 · Electrical fitting work
- 71314100 · Electrical services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAT Testing & ECIR.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
ATU Electrical DPS 2022
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to PAT Testing & ECIR, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,505£213.1bn
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 267£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 114£162.5m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
