Awarded contract

Online self-assessment tool for self-help and disability equipment via CCS RM1557.14 G-Cloud 14 Lot 2 Cloud Software

Details

Value
GBP 42,500
Duration
3 years
Topic
Web server software package
Published
21 February 2025

Tender description

Southend-on-Sea City Council seeks to implement an online self-assessment tool. The Tool is to be accessed via a link from Livewell Southend which takes the client to a separate site. The tool must offer a reliable, user-friendly platform enabling residents to conduct guided self-assessments, receive personalised advice, and access a comprehensive E-marketplace for disability equipment. The Aim is to reduce Occupational Therapy waiting lists, promote preventive care, and enhance the quality of life for our community members. The Tool is to be hosted outside of the councils ICT systems and will not interact nor need interoperability with any existing council ICT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published21 February 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date3 February 2028in 17 months

About the buyer

Southend-on-Sea Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48222000 · Web server software package
  • 48311100 · Document management system

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Online self-assessment tool for self-help and disability equipment via CCS RM1557.14 G-Cloud 14 Lot 2 Cloud Software.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Online self-assessment tool for self-help and disability equipment via CCS RM1557.14 G-Cloud 14 Lot 2 Cloud Software, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Southend-on-Sea Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.