Awarded contract

NIPA - The Provision of Speech and Language Therapy and Occupational Therapy

Details

Value
GBP 560,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Welfare services for children and young people
Published
21 February 2025

Tender description

The London Borough of Wandsworth (the "Council") is inviting tenders from suitably experienced and qualified contractors to deliver Speech and Language Therapy and Occupational Therapy as part of the Council's Nursery Inclusion Project for All (NIPA) initiative. The Council has divided the contract into two (2) Lots: Lot 1: Speech and Language Therapy; Lot 2: Occupational Therapy. The Council will award both Lots to the same contractor if successful. The contracts will be for an initial period of three (3) academic years commencing on 1 October 2024 until 31 July 2027, with the option to extend for a further academic year at the absolute discretion of the Council. The indicated value of the contract for Lot 1 is £440,000 over the total contract period (4 academic years - including the extension period), with an annual value of £110,000. The indicated value of the contract for Lot 2 is £280,000 over the total contract period (4 academic years - including the extension period), with an annual value of £70,000.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published21 February 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 October 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

Wandsworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85311300 · Welfare services for children and young people

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NIPA - The Provision of Speech and Language Therapy and Occupational Therapy.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wandsworth Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.