Awarded contract

Marketing Campaign Management 2024/2025

Details

Supplier(s)
IDP CONNECT LTD
Duration
2 years
Topic
Marketing services
Published
21 February 2025

Tender description

Marketing Campaign Management services in India, Pakistan, and Nigeria to promote Postgraduate Taught courses (India also includes undergraduate courses), with the aim of generating enquiries and applications to increase international student enrolments. A single action tender has been undertaken.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published21 February 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

University of East Anglia is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79342000 · Marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Marketing Campaign Management 2024/2025, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of East Anglia.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.