Expired contract
Improvement works to the external Playground at The Aconbury Centre, Hereford
Details
- Supplier(s)
- S C Joseph Limited
- Value
- GBP 71,483.2
- Topic
- Macadam
- Published
- 18 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Works contract awarded for the improvements required at Aconbury School, Hereford.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 February 2025
- Completed: Award published18 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2025
About the buyer
Herefordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 14213100 · Macadam
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Herefordshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
