Awarded contract

Further Competition against Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6257 (Lot 1 -Total Security): TC1005 - Provision of Security Services

Details

Value
GBP 60,000,000
Duration
4 years
Published
18 February 2025

Tender description

The contract is for the provision of security services to include Security Guarding / Mobile Security Patrols / Alarm Response and Keyholding / Alarm Monitoring / Surveillance CCTV Monitoring / Security Risk Assessment.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Further Competition against Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6257 (Lot 1 -Total Security): TC1005 - Provision of Security Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.