Awarded contract
Framework for the Supply and delivery of Highway Access Chambers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Huws Gray Ltd
- Value
- GBP 460,228
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Street-lighting equipment
- Published
- 21 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply and delivery of Access Chambers, retention sockets and loop boxes for highway services.\r \r To access the tender documents, please log on to the nepo portal via www.nepo.org.uk, and search for DN752963 within the supplier area.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 January 2025
- Completed: Award published21 February 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928500 · Street-lighting equipment
- 34928510 · Street-lighting columns
- 34928530 · Street lamps
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
