Awarded contract

Framework for Design and/or Supply and/or Installation of Play Space Refurbishments

Details

Value
GBP 4,000,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Playground equipment
Published
21 February 2025

Tender description

This Framework Agreement is for Design and/or Supply and/or Installation of Play Space Refurbishments and associated works across locations within and around the County of Durham. The council anticipates appointing five contractors and two reserve contractors onto the framework. \r \r The documents must be downloaded from www.nepo.org and within the supplier area, search for DN740757. These can not be obtained any other way\r \r

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 February 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 37535200 · Playground equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework for Design and/or Supply and/or Installation of Play Space Refurbishments.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Durham County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.