Awarded contract
For the Provision of Specialist Cleaning Products
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NIVEK
- Value
- GBP 740,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Cleaning and polishing products
- Published
- 21 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
For the supply of Cleaning and janitorial products to commercial kitchens for our catering and hospitality services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 March 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39800000 · Cleaning and polishing products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to For the Provision of Specialist Cleaning Products.
Related topics
Topics related to For the Provision of Specialist Cleaning Products, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 10,580£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
