Fire Engineering and Inspections Framework
Details
- Value
- GBP 12,000,000
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 21 February 2025
- Submission
- 1 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A Fire Engineering and Inspections Framework is being established to support MTVH's building safety remediation programme. There are 2 scopes for provision of Fire engineering, Design and Consultancy, and; Inspections. The remediation programme comprises numerous blocks, and associated services will also be required throughout the MTVH portfolio. Lot 1: MTVH is establishing a Framework for provision of Fire Engineering, Design and Inspections. The substantial building safety remediation programme is further described in tender documents. The intention is to extend framework duration to 7 years. The justification being the duration of our programme extending beyond 4 years, and the risk to like in buildings awaiting remediation. Extending the framework duration will allow suppliers to fully resource for the programme, particularly beneficial for smaller organisations and SMEs, to deliver improved outcomes for our residents. Restricted (two-stage) tender process. Applicants must pass the SQ stage to be invited to ITT stage
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 April 2025
About the buyer
Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-housing-trust-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-housing-trust-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-housing-trust-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-housing-trust-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-housing-trust-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-housing-trust-limited.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fire Engineering and Inspections Framework.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Fire Engineering and Inspections Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited .
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
