Awarded contract

ESPH NB RDC Grounds Maintenance Services (ESPH638 JB)

Details

Value
GBP 2,412,323.14
Topic
Planting and maintenance services of green areas
Published
18 February 2025

Tender description

Rother District Council are seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Supplier to provide a routine services/works based on a frequency and non-routine services/works which will be carried out as required in accordance with a schedule of rates. The winning Supplier/Contractor must deliver high quality, efficient, professional routine, periodic and non-routine services. These services must meet or surpass the standards specified.Full details are included in the tender pack. Lot 1: Full information can be found at http://www.sesharedservices.org.uk/esourcing

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published18 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Rother District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77310000 · Planting and maintenance services of green areas
  • 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ESPH NB RDC Grounds Maintenance Services (ESPH638 JB).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ESPH NB RDC Grounds Maintenance Services (ESPH638 JB), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Rother District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.