Awarded contract

DPS Ref: 879 - Building in Use DPS - Lot 2 Cleaning Services. Further Competition for Myerscough College

Details

Supplier(s)
RCCN Ltd
Value
GBP 1,875,738
Topic
Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
Published
19 February 2025

Tender description

Myerscough College has awarded a further competition for cleaning services through the 879 Building in Use Support Services DPS. Lot 1: Myerscough College has awarded a further competition for cleaning services through the 879 Building in Use Support Services DPS.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published19 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Myerscough College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90911000 · Accommodation, building and window cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DPS Ref: 879 - Building in Use DPS - Lot 2 Cleaning Services. Further Competition for Myerscough College.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DPS Ref: 879 - Building in Use DPS - Lot 2 Cleaning Services. Further Competition for Myerscough College, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,549
    £24.0m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.