Awarded contract
Doncaster Gateway - Provision of Consultancy Services to support design and construction phase
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Rider Levett Bucknall UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 32,500
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Civil engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 21 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To provide consultancy services, specifically Principal Designer (Building Regulations) to support delivery of RIBA Stage 5 & Construction Phase
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 July 2024
- Completed: Award published21 February 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
City of Doncaster Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Doncaster Gateway - Provision of Consultancy Services to support design and construction phase.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Doncaster Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
