CN240235 – Tree Planting Stock
Details
- Buyer
- Kent County Council
- Topic
- Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
- Published
- 21 February 2025
- Submission
- 24 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Soft Landscape Team undertake maintenance and enhancement of the highway environment and is seeking to secure the provision of containerised tree planting stock. Tree stock is required for planting at various locations throughout the county for three years. Supplier will need to ensure stock that is provided adheres to all requirements stated within the tender documents. Supplier will need to deliver stock to various locations. Lot 1: The Soft Landscape Team undertake maintenance and enhancement of the highway environment and is seeking to secure the provision of containerised tree planting stock. Tree stock is required for planting at various locations throughout the county for three years. Supplier will need to ensure stock that is provided adheres to all requirements stated within the tender documents. Supplier will need to deliver stock to various locations.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 March 2025
About the buyer
Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03000000 · Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CN240235 – Tree Planting Stock.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Test PME
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kent County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
