Awarded contract

C250/2024/2025 - Welsh Themes, Outputs and Measures – Update, Maintenance and Licencing

Details

Value
GBP 72,000
Topic
Survey services
Published
17 February 2025

Tender description

The contract will deliver an update to the Welsh Themes, Outputs and Measures and their on-going maintenance for an 18 month period. It will also include a licencing agreement for the Welsh Public sector to use the Welsh TOMs in different settings.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79311000 · Survey services
  • 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C250/2024/2025 - Welsh Themes, Outputs and Measures – Update, Maintenance and Licencing.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.