Awarded contract
Building Regulations Part L Consultation Software
Details
- Buyer
- Welsh Government
- Supplier(s)
- Bre Ltd
- Value
- GBP 67,112
- Topic
- Energy-efficiency consultancy services
- Published
- 20 February 2025
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Software Development and implementation of interim domestic standard 6.1 compliance and EPC tools for Wales.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 February 2025
- Completed: Award published20 February 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
- 72230000 · Custom software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov |
29 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Building Regulations Part L Consultation Software.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Carbon Zero Initiatives - Consultancy
- Open tender
South East Energy Agency DPS Qualification
Related topics
Topics related to Building Regulations Part L Consultation Software, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welsh Government.
BuyersCountValue
- 650£2.6bn
- 258£7.5bn
- 94£11.7m
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 24£13.1m
- 12£8.4m
- 11£46.1m
- 8£88.4m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
