Expired contract

Biorender software platform renewal

Details

Value
GBP 20,377.59
Duration
1 year
Topic
Industry specific software package
Published
17 February 2025

Tender description

***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation had a requirement for Biorender software platform renewal. This has been procured via below threshold competitive quotation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 February 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date3 February 2026

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Biorender software platform renewal.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Biorender software platform renewal, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,512
    £49.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.