Awarded contract
BBFI - Blue Badge Fraud Investigations
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Blue Badge Fraud Investigations
- Value
- GBP 105,560
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 21 February 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
By continuing to remove fraudulent badges from Southwark roads will provide available disabled bays for genuine disabled badge holders who will be able to find a parking space where they need it and also provide available ‘paid for parking spaces’ for visitors and force prosecuted motorists to pay for their parking.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 May 2024
- Completed: Award published21 February 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Southwark is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Southwark.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
