Awarded contract

Award of FLS-772 Arns New Roads

Details

Value
GBP 72,188.99
Topic
Horticultural services
Published
21 February 2025

Tender description

Dear SupplierWe are inviting quotes for FLS-772 Arns New Road works for Central Region. Please read through the attached documentation for full details of the requirement.Yours sincerelyJoan Easton

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 November 2025

About the buyer

Forestry and Land Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77300000 · Horticultural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of FLS-772 Arns New Roads.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Forestry and Land Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.