Award Notice for Provision of Student Group Travel Services Under the Travel Management Framework 2024 Reference: PFB4053 Lot 2 - Student Group Travel
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Diversity Travel Ltd
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Travel management services
- Published
- 21 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Award Notice follows the University of Chester seeking tenders for the Provision of Student Group Travel Services under Lot 2 - Student Group Travel of the Travel Management Services framework. Reference: PFB4053. Please note all values in this notice have been rounded up and are indicative of the total cost of Student Group Travel through the Travel Management Company over the total potential contract period rather than fees to the company. The contract end date includes all optional extension periods.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 December 2024
- Completed: Award published21 February 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date18 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
University of Chester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63516000 · Travel management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Chester.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
