Awarded contract

5679 Provision of a Victim Gateway Service

Details

Supplier(s)
Victim Support
Value
GBP 2,981,204
Topic
Other community, social and personal services
Published
20 February 2025

Tender description

The Staffordshire Commissioner for Police, Fire and Rescue and Crime (The Commissioner) has commissioned a free, effective, tailored, Staffordshire Victim Gateway Service to be delivered across Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent, which will help victims cope and recover from the impact of crime and live fulfilling, independent lives, regardless of whether the crime has been reported to the police or not. The service will comprise of the following elements:• A gateway service or "front door" into support services for victims;• A cope and recover support service for victims;• Awareness raising for professionals and the community;• Response to Major Incidents of Crime. Lot 1: The Staffordshire Commissioner for Police, Fire and Rescue and Crime (The Commissioner) has commissioned a free, effective, tailored, Staffordshire Victim Gateway Service to be delivered across Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent, which will help victims cope and recover from the impact of crime and live fulfilling, independent lives, regardless of whether the crime has been reported to the police or not. The service will comprise of the following elements:• A gateway service or "front door" into support services for victims;• A cope and recover support service for victims;• Awareness raising for professionals and the community;• Response to Major Incidents of Crime.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published20 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Staffordshire Commissioner Police Fire and Rescue Crime is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 5679 Provision of a Victim Gateway Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 5679 Provision of a Victim Gateway Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.