Expired contract

2023/24-4173 Supply of a Materials Science Physical Properties Measurement System

Details

Supplier(s)
Quantum Design
Value
GBP 933,485
Duration
1 year
Topic
Instruments for checking physical characteristics
Published
20 February 2025

Tender description

NOTICE OF AWARD of a 16 T Physical Property Measurement System (PPMS).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 March 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 March 2026

About the buyer

University of Leeds is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38400000 · Instruments for checking physical characteristics

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Leeds.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.