VAWDASV Supported Accommodation and Floating Support services (Individuals 16 plus with or without children fleeing domestic violence).
Details
- Value
- GBP 690,000
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 10 February 2025
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
The Housing Support team wish to commission a Supported Accommodation provision within the Caerphilly Borough for individuals aged 16 plus with or without children fleeing / experiencing domestic violence. In addition to the Accommodation based service, there is a requirement for a floating support service, delivering housing related support to individuals in their own home who are experiencing domestic violence. Estimate value is per annum. Lot 1: The Housing Support team wish to commission a Supported Accommodation provision within the Caerphilly Borough for individuals aged 16 plus with or without children fleeing / experiencing domestic violence. In addition to the Accommodation based service, there is a requirement for a floating support service, delivering housing related support to individuals in their own home who are experiencing domestic violence. This Prior Information Notice (PIN) is for the purpose of advising the market of the tender opportunity only and is not a call for competition. However the Council is happy to commence market engagement with interested parties at the planned supplier event. A Contract Notice shall be issued to inform the market when the opportunity is live. Further details shall be provided in the call for competition - Contract Notice. It is envisaged that the Council shall issue the Contract Notice in May 2025. This time scale is indicative and subject to change. This PIN is not an Invitation to Tender. The purpose of this PIN is to serve as an indication of the proposed future procurement by the Council though it may be subject to change and does not constitute any commitment by the Council to undertake a formal public procurement exercise on the basis detailed within this PIN. When the Council is ready to formally commence the procurement process a formal Contract Notice will be advertised thus commencing the procurement process. This PIN is also to commence supplier engagement with any interested Service Providers. The Council is happy to discuss and undertake supplier engagement with the market which is being held on Tuesday 04 March 2025 13:30 - 15:00 hours, Service Providers who are interested in this tender must express an interest by emailing Jemma Ford -procurement@caerphilly.gov.uk and not by registering against this notice. The tender shall be undertaken via Proactis Plaza and in readiness, Service Providers are requested to register on the e-tendering portal if they have not already done so.. The council is holding a supplier event to engage with the market in regards to this service provision. The date and time for the Supplier Event is Tuesday 04 March at 13:30 - 15:00 hours to be undertaken via Teams. To register your interest in the Supplier Engagement meeting please email Jemma Ford procurement@caerphilly.gov.uk no later than 17:00 Hours Thursday 27 February 2025.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published10 February 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to VAWDASV Supported Accommodation and Floating Support services (Individuals 16 plus with or without children fleeing domestic violence)..
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related topics
Topics related to VAWDASV Supported Accommodation and Floating Support services (Individuals 16 plus with or without children fleeing domestic violence)., ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Caerphilly County Borough Council.
- 254£399.2m
- 145£123.9m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 103£389.4m
- 97£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 87£24.8m
- 83£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
