UK_387_Public relations for international school exams - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- British Council
- Supplier(s)
- GB-CFS-309894
- Value
- GBP 183,165
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 16 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
We would like to receive proposals from a single supplier for the International school exams public relations strategy. We are looking to partner with a PR agency possessing adequate experience, credentials, and reach, to develop a compelling PR strategy and its effective delivery, to reposition ourselves as experts in the space of international education support. For more information, please complete the first step and sign the two way non-disclosure agreement. After this step you will be able to download the tender documentation and express your interest on the tender. Deadline for clarification questions will be 13 November 2024, 10.00 am UK time. Deadline for submissions of the tender will be 28 November 2024, 10.00 am UK time. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 December 2024
- Completed: Award published16 February 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
British Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK_387_Public relations for international school exams - AWARD.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Council.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
