Awarded contract
Travel and Accommodation
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- Corporate Travel Management (North) Limited
- Value
- GBP 150,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services
- Published
- 11 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award of contract for travel management services
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 February 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2028in 18 months
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63000000 · Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services
- 63510000 · Travel agency and similar services
- 63515000 · Travel services
- 63516000 · Travel management services
- 79997000 · Business travel services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Travel and Accommodation.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
