The Supply of Chemicals
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 11,706,424
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Cleaning products
- Published
- 14 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Team Leidos are proud to be delivering the logistics commodities and services transformation (LCS(T)) Delivery partner contracts (LCS (T)/0001 dated 16.4.2015) on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence (the 'Prime Contract'). Delivery of other parts of the LCS(T) contract are delivered by Leidos Europe Ltd (LEL) and other partners (together 'Team Leidos'). This requirement is subject to the Public Procurement Regulations and respective advertising action Further to the contract notice issued on 07/03/2024, reference tender_398995/1320131, Leidos Supply Ltd has awarded the Supply of Chemicals to Cleenol Group Ltd, Arrow County Supplies Ltd, Performance Chemicals Ltd and Joseph Gleave & Son Ltd on a 4 year term from 23/09/2024. Additional information: Please note this is a Contract Award Notice, this contract has now been awarded. The authority reserves the right to amend any condition related to security of information to reflect any changes in national law or government policy. If any contract documents are accompanied by instructions on safeguarding classified information (e.g. a Security Aspects Letter), the authority reserves the right to amend the terms of these instructions to reflect any changes in national law or government policy, whether in respect of the applicable protective marking scheme, specific protective markings given, the aspects to which any protective marking applies or otherwise. The link below to the Gov.uk website provides information on the Government Security Classification. https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/government-security-classifications
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 September 2024
- Completed: Award published14 February 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date22 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39830000 · Cleaning products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Supply of Chemicals.
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
Building materials
Related topics
Topics related to The Supply of Chemicals, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 459£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 249£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
