The Provision of Cleaning Services for Dyfed Powys Police
Details
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 12 February 2025
- Submission
- 19 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed-Powys would like to invite tenders for the Provision of Cleaning Services via open market tender. The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (ITT) is to seek proposals from qualified service providers for the provision of comprehensive cleaning services across multiple police sites. The objective is to ensure that all facilities maintain the highest standards of cleanliness and hygiene, contributing to a safe and healthy working environment for police personnel and visitors. This contract will encompass regular cleaning, as well as specialist deep-cleaning services, across various locations including police stations, administrative offices, and any other associated buildings within the jurisdiction. By engaging a professional and reliable cleaning service provider, we aim to: Maintain a consistent level of cleanliness across all sites. Ensure compliance with health and safety regulations. Provide a comfortable and sanitary environment for all staff and visitors. Enhance the operational efficiency and appearance of police facilities. Further details can be found on the Jaggaer e-sourcing portal. Lot 1: The Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed-Powys would like to invite tenders for the Provision of Cleaning Services via open market tender. The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (ITT) is to seek proposals from qualified service providers for the provision of comprehensive cleaning services across multiple police sites. The objective is to ensure that all facilities maintain the highest standards of cleanliness and hygiene, contributing to a safe and healthy working environment for police personnel and visitors. This contract will encompass regular cleaning, as well as specialist deep-cleaning services, across various locations including police stations, administrative offices, and any other associated buildings within the jurisdiction. By engaging a professional and reliable cleaning service provider, we aim to: Maintain a consistent level of cleanliness across all sites. Ensure compliance with health and safety regulations. Provide a comfortable and sanitary environment for all staff and visitors. Enhance the operational efficiency and appearance of police facilities. Further details can be found on the Jaggaer esourcing portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 March 2025
About the buyer
Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed-Powys is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-dyfed-powys.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-dyfed-powys.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-dyfed-powys.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-dyfed-powys.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-dyfed-powys.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-dyfed-powys.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Cleaning Services for Dyfed Powys Police.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision of Cleaning Services for Dyfed Powys Police, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 8,350£613.6bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed-Powys.
- 50£36.9m
- 30£11.6m
- 9£491.0k
- 1£0.0
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
