Awarded contract
Rubrik M365
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Specialist Computer Centres PLC
- Value
- GBP 269,979
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- Published
- 11 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Rubrik M365 requirement sourced for 36 months using CCS RM6098 framework [Technology Products & Associated Services 2]
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 October 2024
- Completed: Award published11 February 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Rubrik M365.
- Open tender
Multi Functional Devices
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
