Awarded contract

PURCH2491 Contract Agreement for Specialised Widefield Imaging Camera

Details

Value
GBP 62,257
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
10 February 2025

Tender description

Award of PURCH2491 Contract Agreement for Specialised Widefield Imaging Camera. For The Period of 12 Months. Lot 1: Award of PURCH2491 Contract Agreement for Specialised Widefield Imaging Camera.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published10 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCH2491 Contract Agreement for Specialised Widefield Imaging Camera.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.