Liquid Handler and Automated System for DNA Bead Clean-ups for the Natural History Museum
Details
- Value
- GBP 331,000
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 12 February 2025
- Submission
- 19 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is an award notice for the purchase of: One Liquid Handler One Automated System for DNA Bead Clean-ups Including service and maintenance contract and associated consumables Lot 1: This is an award notice for the purchase of: One Liquid Handler One Automated System for DNA Bead Clean-ups Including service and maintenance contract and associated consumables
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 March 2025
About the buyer
Natural History Museum is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-history-museum.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-history-museum.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-history-museum.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-history-museum.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-history-museum.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-history-museum.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Liquid Handler and Automated System for DNA Bead Clean-ups for the Natural History Museum.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Liquid Handler and Automated System for DNA Bead Clean-ups for the Natural History Museum, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural History Museum.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
