Awarded contract

Legionella Risk Assessments and Monitoring

Details

Value
GBP 397,720.36
Topic
Water-treatment work
Published
13 February 2025

Tender description

The Council is sought bids to contract with a suitably competent Supplier to undertake legionella risk monitoring across the Council’s corporate estate and ad-hoc monitoring across the Councils residential housing stock. Lot 1: The Council sought bids to contract with a suitably competent Supplier to undertake legionella risk monitoring across the Council’s corporate estate and ad-hoc monitoring across the Councils residential housing stock.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published13 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45232430 · Water-treatment work
  • 51514110 · Installation services of machinery and apparatus for filtering or purifying water
  • 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
  • 71800000 · Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy
  • 90713100 · Consulting services for water-supply and waste-water other than for construction

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Legionella Risk Assessments and Monitoring.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Legionella Risk Assessments and Monitoring, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,691
    £140.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.