ITT_129557 - Evaluation of the National Timing Centre R&D Programme (2019-25)
Details
- Value
- GBP 115,000
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 14 February 2025
- Submission
- 31 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Following the completion of the NTC R&D Programme end of March 2025, we want to commission a comprehensive end-of-programme evaluation. The purpose of this evaluation will be: 1) to collate and generate high-quality evidence to substantiate the programme's impacts, i.e., understanding and quantifying the impact (economic and non-economic) that the programme has generated and/or will generate in the future. This will entail synthesis and review of existing evidence, as well as execution of new analyses to fill the remaining gaps; 2) to provide a clear picture of successes, shortcomings, and potential learnings and areas of growth that would inform subsequent programme(s); and 3) to aid evidence submission to future government spending reviews and other requests by DSIT. To express interest in this tender please follow this URL: https://lupc.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml and search for: ITT_129557 - Evaluation of the National Timing Centre R&D Programme (2019-25). Please note you must register (or be registered) on the portal to access the tender documents. The above URL will take you to the landing page where you can register if not already registered.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 March 2025
About the buyer
National Physical Laboratory is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ITT_129557 - Evaluation of the National Timing Centre R&D Programme (2019-25).
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to ITT_129557 - Evaluation of the National Timing Centre R&D Programme (2019-25), ranked by notice volume.
- 2,282£11.0bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Physical Laboratory.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
