Awarded contract
Hydrometry Measurement Instrumentation - Lot 2.3-2.4
Details
- Buyer
- Environment Agency
- Supplier(s)
- OTT Hydrometry Limited
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Surface water pollution monitoring or control services
- Published
- 13 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hydrometry Measurement Instrumentation Lot 2: National Contract for Submersible Pressure Sensors •Lot: 2.3 - Analogue output Sensors for harsh environments •Lot: 2.4 -Digital output Saltwater Sensors
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 January 2025
- Completed: Award published13 February 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date13 January 2028in 16 months
About the buyer
Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90733100 · Surface water pollution monitoring or control services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hydrometry Measurement Instrumentation - Lot 2.3-2.4.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Environment Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
