Awarded contract

Homes England - EAP.ONE.006 Landscape Maintenance and Cleansing Contract 2024 - 2027

Details

Value
GBP 179,041.43
Duration
3 years
Topic
Grounds maintenance services
Published
11 February 2025

Tender description

There are currently 11 sites within the Homes England EAP.ONE.006 portfolio. The Sites vary in size and character, include private land, land reserved for future development and residual land left over from residential and commercial development.\r \r The contract is envisaged to have a duration of 2 years with the provision for a further 1 year extension under the same Terms and Conditions of this contract. Any contract extensions will be based on tendered Rates and Prices.\r \r The anticipated commencement date for the Service is 01 August 2024. Prior to Tendering, Suppliers should ensure that they have the availability and capacity to commence and deliver the Service within a timely manner.\r \r Typical planned Services under this contract comprise but are not exclusively limited to the following; Site inspections, whereby the Supplier shall indicate; all matters relating to the maintenance specification; recommendations for necessary Service; incidences of vandalism, fly tipping, trespass and adjustments to the scheduled Service; Cleansing; Grass Cutting; Hedge cutting; Weed Control; and Shrub maintenance.\r \r This contract is a performance based, the performance of which will be monitored via Key Performance Indicators (KPI's). Suppliers should carefully review the Service requirements prior to Pricing. Additional information: The opportunity can be accessed via the Homes England e-Tendering system. Suppliers wishing to be considered for this contract must register their expression of interest and submit a tender through Homes England-s e-Tendering system. If not already registered, Suppliers must register at https://procontract.due-north.com/Login Homes England is committed to protecting the privacy and security of your personal data. The privacy notice aims to give you information on how Homes England collects and processes personal data provided to us, including information that you provide directly, and tell you about your rights and how the law protects you. Please refer to our Privacy Notice at https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/homes-england/about/personal-information-charter for further information.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 March 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 February 2028in 18 months

About the buyer

Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Homes England - EAP.ONE.006 Landscape Maintenance and Cleansing Contract 2024 - 2027.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Homes England - EAP.ONE.006 Landscape Maintenance and Cleansing Contract 2024 - 2027, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Homes England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.