Awarded contract

Ground Maintenance for the Talisman Business Centre, - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
ID Verde Limited
Value
GBP 99,376.99
Duration
5 years
Topic
Landscaping work
Published
11 February 2025

Tender description

West Oxfordshire District Council owns the Talisman Business Centre that comprises of 13 commercial/office units which covers an approximate area of 7.7 acres. Ground maintenance as well as winter gritting and snow clearance are required. The contract price to be fixed for the first 3 years of the contract with a provision of a two year extensions.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

West Oxfordshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45112700 · Landscaping work
  • 45112710 · Landscaping work for green areas
  • 45112712 · Landscaping work for gardens
  • 71421000 · Landscape gardening services
  • 92531000 · Botanical garden services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Ground Maintenance for the Talisman Business Centre, - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Ground Maintenance for the Talisman Business Centre, - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Oxfordshire District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.