Awarded contract

FWK1136-PMCM3207 - PMCM and Support Services for Hard FM Contract Procurement

Details

Supplier(s)
Aecom
Value
GBP 623,537.56
Duration
3 years
Topic
Project and design preparation, estimation of costs
Published
13 February 2025

Tender description

Project Management and Cost Management support services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published13 February 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date19 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

House of Lords (Bicameral) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71242000 · Project and design preparation, estimation of costs
  • 71248000 · Supervision of project and documentation

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FWK1136-PMCM3207 - PMCM and Support Services for Hard FM Contract Procurement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to FWK1136-PMCM3207 - PMCM and Support Services for Hard FM Contract Procurement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to House of Lords (Bicameral).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.