Awarded contract

Further Call for Competition via LPP/2021/004 - Commercial Waste Services

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Refuse and waste related services
Published
10 February 2025

Tender description

A contract for the provision of waste collection, disposal and recycling services for Oxfordshire County Council owned buildings and their partners.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 February 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date12 January 2027in 4 months

About the buyer

Oxfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Further Call for Competition via LPP/2021/004 - Commercial Waste Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Further Call for Competition via LPP/2021/004 - Commercial Waste Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  2. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Oxfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.