Framework for Supplying of Various Technical Works Commodities for British High Commission (BHC) Dhaka
Details
- Value
- GBP 858,585
- Topic
- Building and facilities management services
- Published
- 12 February 2025
- Submission
- 12 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
BHC Dhaka has an inhouse team to carry forward all the required refurbishment or construction related works. For facilitating these works the post need supply of various Plumbing & Pool Items, Electrical Items, Civil & Maintenance works items etc in timely manner and proposing this tender to take place to organise their requirement. Regional Procurement Hub in New Delhi intends to competitively source delivery partners for securing timely delivery of technical works commodities (using FTS Open Procedure route to market) which help post to carry forward their various construction and refurbishment works. Proposed Contract Duration (in months): 48 months Proposed Extension options: 24 months (1+1) Estimated Contract Start Date: 15th May 2025 Estimated Contract End Date: 14th May 2027 (1st term of the contract) Additional information: Important Information for all Potential Suppliers: In order to participate and gain access to the Invitation To Tender documentation in relation to this procurement, potential suppliers should access the FCDO's e-procurement portal, JAGGAER ONE, available via the below link.URL: https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html.Once logged in, search for project reference 12068 and / or itt_6918/6920/6921/6922/6923/6924. If a potential supplier is not registered on the portal, click the link above to be taken to the home page, click the "Click here to register!" button, and follow the on-screen instructions to complete registration. Please note that the portal operates a Two-Factor Authentication (2FA) login process and unregistered suppliers should read the guidance document available on the portal home page. Registration takes approximately 5 minutes and is free of charge.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 March 2025
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework for Supplying of Various Technical Works Commodities for British High Commission (BHC) Dhaka.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to Framework for Supplying of Various Technical Works Commodities for British High Commission (BHC) Dhaka, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,283£16.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
