Awarded contract

Event and Experiential Marketing Services

Details

Value
GBP 2,500,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Promotional services
Published
13 February 2025

Tender description

The BBC has Awarded a Services Agreement to one supplier, who will be providing a range of services including but not limited to design, creating, installing and storing large-format branding for a range of high-profile events from studio sessions to music festivals for 70,000+ people. Branding will be seen online, on social media, on television and in-person at studios and public events. Items will need to be of a suitable high quality to represent our brands' values and meet the requirements of the event brief. The anticipated spend over the 5 year term (3 + 1 + 1) is estimated to be between £2 million to £2.5 million. This is just an estimated spend figure which may change, it is not committed spend under the contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published13 February 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 January 2030in 3 years

About the buyer

The British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79342200 · Promotional services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Event and Experiential Marketing Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.