Direct Payment Support Services for the London Borough of Enfield
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Care in Finance Ltd
- Value
- GBP 498,008
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 14 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
**PLEASE NOTE** This is NOT an opportunity, it is the publication of an award notice in line with the Governments Transparency Agenda. The Provision of Direct Payment Support Services for the London Borough of Enfield The total value of the contract is below the threshold for light touch services and has been awarded in line with the Councils Contract Procedure Rules. The Contract Duration is a period of 26 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 February 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Enfield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Direct Payment Support Services for the London Borough of Enfield.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to Direct Payment Support Services for the London Borough of Enfield, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Enfield.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
