Awarded contract

DCC: Lot 1 - 10th February 2025 PCV

Details

Value
GBP 522,500
Duration
5 years
Published
12 February 2025

Tender description

This is a mini-competition from Lot 1 of the Devon County Council Passenger Transport Dynamic Purchasing System (CP1185 15). For the supply and provision of one or more home to school transport contracts throughout Devon for eligible scholars. The projected duration of each contract is five years however the Devon County Council Passenger Transport Standard Conditions of Contract still apply, and therefore either the contractor or DCC can give notice as per the terms and conditions to terminate the contract at any time. CV001 SM007

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date24 February 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Devon County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to DCC: Lot 1 - 10th February 2025 PCV, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Devon County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.