Awarded contract

CLOUD HOSTING OF NEC REVS&BENS APPLICATIONS

Details

Value
GBP 660,573
Duration
5 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
11 February 2025

Tender description

Provision of a fully managed, end-to-end service that delivers NEC Revenues and Benefits and NEC Document Management to the end user via the internet. It covers the infrastructure, application management and service delivery within a secure environment.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 February 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Gosport Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CLOUD HOSTING OF NEC REVS&BENS APPLICATIONS.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CLOUD HOSTING OF NEC REVS&BENS APPLICATIONS, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Gosport Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.